EnoSat Posted October 21, 2012 Share Posted October 21, 2012 etc. Cell from ZDF package on 482 MHz TSR 516 - Latitude: 17991 Longitude: 1410 Extend Latitude: 667 Extend Longitude: 439 553 - Latitude: 18234 Longitude: 2063 Extend Latitude: 667 Extend Longitude: 409 561 - Latitude: 17263 Longitude: 1501 Extend Latitude: 485 Extend Longitude: 424 STREAMGURU cell_id 516 latitude:49.413° longitude:7.745° (extent-of-latitude:1.831° extent-of-longitude:2.411°) cell_id 553 latitude:50.81° longitude:11.332° (extent-of-latitude:1.831° extent-of-longitude:2.246°) cell_id 561 latitude:47.414° longitude:8.245° (extent-of-latitude:1.332° extent-of-longitude:2.329°) TRANSEDIT cell_id 516 latitude:49.4138° longitude:3.8727° (extent-of-latitude:1.8320° extent-of-longitude:2.4115°) cell_id 553 latitude:50.0812° longitude:5.6662° (extent-of-latitude:1.8320° extent-of-longitude:2.2467°) cell_id 561 latitude:47.4142° longitude:4.1226° (extent-of-latitude:1.3321° extent-of-longitude:2.3291°) where is right ? Quote Link to comment
Griga Posted October 22, 2012 Share Posted October 22, 2012 There is a known bug in the TransEdit longitude calculation. Will be fixed in the next release. Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.